ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    3-1-4, 10 PTS
    0
    3-1-4, 10 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    5-1-2, 16 PTS
    5
    5-1-2, 16 PTS
    Joe Cardle - 11'
    Fayssal El-Bakhtaoui - 24', 52'
    Shaun Byrne - 44'
    Mickael Antoine-Curier - 85'

    Stenhousem'r v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    #5E. Murray
    #4S. Malcolm
    14'
    #3L. Henderson
    29'
    63'
    #2R. Meechan
    #6J. Robertson
    #8K. Millar
    45'
    #11M. Gilhaney
    #7S. Stirling
    84'
    #10A. Smith
    #9C. McMenamin
    89'
    Substitutions
    #19C. Mazana-Martinez
    #8K. Millar
    45'
    #12J. McCormack
    #3L. Henderson
    63'
    #16L. Mccroary
    #7S. Stirling
    84'
    Bench
    #17D. Shaw
    #14J. McShane
    #18F. Eddington
    #15A. Marenghi
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4L. Martin
    #3J. Talbot
    #2S. Rooney
    35'
    #6A. Geggan
    #8S. Byrne
    44'
    #11J. Cardle
    11'
    65'
    #7M. Paton
    54'
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    24'
    52'
    #9R. Wallace
    Substitutions
    #17R. McCabe
    #2S. Rooney
    35'
    #15D. Hopkirk
    #7M. Paton
    54'
    #18M. Antoine-Curier
    #11J. Cardle
    65'
    85'
    Bench
    #16M. Moffat
    #20D. Hutton
    #14J. Falkingham
    #12J. Potter

    Match Leaders

    STEDFA
    Total Shots
    2
    A. SmithF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    4
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    J. BarclayG
    5 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    S. MurdochG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 0-5 Dunfermline Athletic

    Take that and Par-ty at Stenhousemuir
    May 17, 2024, 01:13 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    3
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2
    0
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    1h

    UEFA moves Europa League game date in Rennes amid protests

    UEFA moves Europa League game date in Rennes amid protests

    The prospect of a general strike in France next week amid national protests has pushed UEFA to change a Europa League match date in Rennes.

    3h

    Arsenal to appeal Max Dowman's red card against Fleetwood - reports

    Arsenal to appeal Max Dowman's red card against Fleetwood - reports

    Arsenal will appeal against Max Dowman's red card in Tuesday night's shock Carabao Cup defeat to League Two side Fleetwood Town, according to multiple reports.

    13m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.