ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    13-3-13, 42 PTS
    1
    13-3-13, 42 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    8-5-16, 29 PTS
    0
    8-5-16, 29 PTS
    Iain Russell - 56'
    David Marshall - 84'

    Airdrieonians v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #5S. Mensing
    76'
    #6J. Gorman
    #4J. McGregor
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    #10R. Conroy
    #8K. Hutton
    #11J. Leitch
    #7A. Brown
    #9I. Russell
    44'
    56'
    Bench
    #17M. Kerridge
    #14D. Cairns
    #16R. Leighton
    #18A. Ryan
    #19M. Loudon
    #12S. Mcintosh
    #15D. Boateng
    Starters
    #1D. Crawford
    #5F. Kerr
    #4D. Marshall
    84'
    #3C. Summers
    71'
    79'
    #2R. Meechan
    #9C. McMenamin
    #8K. Millar
    #6V. Berry
    #10M. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    #7W. Furtado
    69'
    Substitutions
    #14C. Duthie
    #7W. Furtado
    69'
    #18A. Roy
    #3C. Summers
    79'
    90'
    Bench
    #15T. Grant
    #17G. Bowman
    #16M. Gilhaney
    #19J. Smith
    #12J. McCormack

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTE
    Total Shots
    6
    A. BrownM
    3 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    2
    M. RobertsonD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. FergusonG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    6
    D. CrawfordG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-0 Stenhousemuir

    Livingston snatch late win at Stranraer to extend lead
    May 17, 2024, 12:46 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    4
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    5
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2016/17 Scottish Communities League Cup, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP STAGE
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Liverpool in action as early matches kick off

    Champions League live updates: Liverpool in action as early matches kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain, AS Roma vs. Real Madrid and more.

    27m

    Mikel Merino says Arsenal are 'ready' for Premier League, Champions League double

    Mikel Merino says Arsenal are 'ready' for Premier League, Champions League double

    Mikel Merino insists Arsenal are ready to go one better than last season and complete a Premier League and Champions League double.

    3h

    Bournemouth's Marco Rose on Chelsea 'slap': 'We have to show a reaction'

    Bournemouth's Marco Rose on Chelsea 'slap': 'We have to show a reaction'

    Bournemouth boss Marco Rose hopes getting a "real slap" in their 5-1 defeat at Chelsea will provoke a reaction from his players in the club's first home European fixture against Sturm Graz.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.