ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    9-2-5, 29 PTS
    0
    9-2-5, 29 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    3-3-9, 12 PTS
    5
    3-3-9, 12 PTS
    Daniel Boateng - 43'
    Willis Furtado - 32'
    David Marshall - 35', 56'
    Alan Cook - 44'
    Carlos Mazana-Martinez - 66'

    Airdrieonians v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4J. Gorman
    #3D. Boateng
    22'
    43'
    #5K. MacDonald
    52'
    #2S. Mcintosh
    #10J. Leitch
    61'
    #8K. Hutton
    #6R. Conroy
    #9A. Ryan
    #11I. Russell
    30'
    70'
    #7A. Brown
    71'
    Substitutions
    #15C. Scullion
    #10J. Leitch
    61'
    #19D. Cairns
    #11I. Russell
    70'
    #14R. Leighton
    #7A. Brown
    71'
    Bench
    #18C. Mclaughlin
    #12J. Daly
    #16C. Bell
    #17M. Kerridge
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5F. Kerr
    #4D. Marshall
    35'
    53'
    56'
    #3C. Summers
    #2J. McCormack
    18'
    71'
    #6V. Berry
    #8K. Millar
    #11A. Cook
    44'
    61'
    #10W. Furtado
    32'
    #7A. Roy
    #9C. McMenamin
    64'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #11A. Cook
    61'
    66'
    #19O. Shaw
    #9C. McMenamin
    64'
    #12R. Meechan
    #2J. McCormack
    71'
    Bench
    #16L. Mccroary
    #14G. Hamilton
    #17S. Robertson
    #15L. McMaster

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTE
    Total Shots
    4
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    W. FurtadoM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    R. FergusonG
    5 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    C. McCabeG
    0 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-5 Stenhousemuir

    Strugglers Stenhousemuir stun promotion-chasing Airdrie in 5-0 thrashing
    May 17, 2024, 12:51 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2016/17 Scottish Communities League Cup, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP STAGE
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Make way for Arsenal, the people's Premier League champions

    Make way for Arsenal, the people's Premier League champions

    The sight of Man City pulling clear at the top of the Premier League table was not a good look for the biggest league in the world. But Arsenal's win against Everton showed they are ready to fight all the way this season.

    4m

    Tottenham's rare win at Chelsea signals progress under De Zerbi

    Tottenham's rare win at Chelsea signals progress under De Zerbi

    Tottenham Hotspur secured only their second Premier League win at Stamford Bridge as Chelsea's goalkeeping woes and disciplinary issues resurfaced.

    5m

    Roberto De Zerbi: Tottenham are 'a complete team' after win at Chelsea

    Roberto De Zerbi: Tottenham are 'a complete team' after win at Chelsea

    Roberto De Zerbi has described Tottenham as "the complete team" after Saturday's 2-0 win at 10-man Chelsea.

    6m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.