ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    3
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    4
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    Ross Davidson - 47'
    Ryan Wallace - 61' Pen, 89'
    Jack Leitch - 15'
    Andy Ryan - 49'
    Iain Russell - 76'
    Sean Mcintosh - 90'+1'
    Kyle Hutton - 90'

    Albion v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    45'+1'
    #3K. Turnbull
    18'
    #2A. Reid
    78'
    #8M. Ferry
    #4G. Fisher
    85'
    #11T. Archibald
    #7K. McCann
    #9R. Stewart
    45'
    #10R. Wallace
    61'
    89'
    Substitutions
    #14R. Davidson
    #3K. Turnbull
    18'
    47'
    76'
    #16P. Willis
    #9R. Stewart
    45'
    #18C. Ferguson
    #4G. Fisher
    85'
    Bench
    #19C. Shields
    #12R. Gilmour
    #15B. Smith
    #17D. Potts
    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #5K. MacDonald
    #4S. Mensing
    #3J. McGregor
    90'+3'
    #2S. Stewart
    #8J. Leitch
    15'
    70'
    89'
    #6R. Conroy
    #11I. Russell
    76'
    #7K. Hutton
    82'
    90'
    #10J. McKay
    80'
    #9A. Ryan
    49'
    90'+2'
    Substitutions
    #18A. Brown
    #10J. McKay
    80'
    #15S. Mcintosh
    #8J. Leitch
    89'
    90'+1'
    #12J. Gorman
    #3J. McGregor
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #14D. Boateng
    #19R. Leighton
    #17M. Kerridge
    #16D. Cairns

    Match Leaders

    ARFCAIR
    Total Shots
    3
    T. ArchibaldM
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    8
    4
    J. LeitchM
    4 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    R. StewartG
    4 GA
    4
    Saves
    4
    R. FergusonG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 3-4 Airdrieonians

    Leading Lions wounded by Fifers
    May 17, 2024, 12:46 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    6m

    Michael Carrick: Bruno Fernandes retains Man United captaincy

    Michael Carrick: Bruno Fernandes retains Man United captaincy

    Manchester United manager Michael Carrick said Bruno Fernandes will keep the team's captaincy, despite his decision to drop the midfielder for their 3-0 defeat vs. Bournemouth.

    23m

    Michael Carrick: 'Not surprised' to still be Man United manager

    Michael Carrick: 'Not surprised' to still be Man United manager

    Michael Carrick said he is "not surprised" to still be in a job as Manchester United manager, despite the team failing to win any of its past eight games.

    22m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.