ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    6-4-9, 22 PTS
    2
    6-4-9, 22 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    6-7-7, 25 PTS
    2
    6-7-7, 25 PTS
    Alan Trouten - 57'
    Scott McLaughlin - 90'+2'
    Willis Furtado - 70'
    Dean Cairns - 75'

    Albion v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1D. Potts
    #5R. Perry
    #4A. Reid
    74'
    #3S. McLaughlin
    90'+2'
    #2D. Lightbody
    #8G. Fisher
    #6G. Holmes
    #10A. Trouten
    57'
    #7M. McMullin
    28'
    76'
    #11J. Vitoria
    #9C. Shields
    Substitutions
    #12M. Hopkins
    #7M. McMullin
    76'
    Bench
    #15J. Gallagher
    #18S. Higgins
    #16R. Watters
    #14J. Guthrie
    #17A. Trialist
    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #5L. Watt
    #4S. Mcintosh
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2D. Brownlie
    #7S. Stewart
    #8D. Cairns
    75'
    75'
    #10J. Hastie
    82'
    #6J. Edwards
    #11W. Furtado
    70'
    #9C. Russell
    59'
    Substitutions
    #12T. Frystak
    #9C. Russell
    59'
    #14A. Brown
    #10J. Hastie
    82'
    Bench
    #16J. Allan
    #19C. Truesdale
    #15J. Higgins
    #18R. Leighton
    #17M. Kerridge

    Match Leaders

    ARFCAIR
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    A. TroutenF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    D. CairnsM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    D. PottsD
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 2-2 Airdrieonians

    Ayr stay top after comfortable win at Stranraer
    May 17, 2024, 12:36 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    2
    2017-18 Scottish League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2017-18 Scottish League One, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    4
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2017/18 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALSGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Rasheedat Ajibade injury sours Nigeria Super Falcons' advancement in Olympic qualifiers

    Nigeria's Super Falcons completed a 7-0 aggregate victory over Comoros in the second round of the 2028 Olympic qualifiers, with a 5-0 drubbing in Ikenne on Tuesday, to set up a third round meeting with Morocco.

    18m

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Why are Shakhtar playing Champions League games at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge?

    Explaining why Ukrainian side Shakhtar Donetsk will play home Champions League games at Chelsea's stadium.

    1h

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    Krieger: Leaders in the USWNT have to step up and demand change vs. Spain

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.