ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    Premier League
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    7-4-5, 25 PTS
    1
    7-4-5, 25 PTS
    FT
    WHU
    West Ham UnitedWest HamWHU
    5-5-7, 20 PTS
    1
    5-5-7, 20 PTS
    Enes Ünal - 90'
    Lucas Paquetá - 87' Pen

    Bournemouth v West Ham

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Evanilson
    9
    Ouattara
    11
    Kluivert
    19
    Semenyo
    24
    Cook
    4
    Christie
    10
    Kerkez
    3
    Smith
    15
    Huijsen
    2
    Zabarnyi
    27
    Arrizabalaga
    13
    Substitutions
    #12T. Adams
    #15A. Smith
    68'
    #7D. Brooks
    #24A. Semenyo
    68'
    #29P. Billing
    #19J. Kluivert
    80'
    #26E. Ünal
    #9Evanilson
    80'
    90'
    Bench
    #47B. Winterburn
    #48M. Kinsey-Wellings
    #37M. Aarons
    #23J. Hill
    #42M. Travers
    Soccer pitch
    Bowen
    20
    Kudus
    14
    Paquetá
    10
    1
    Soler
    4
    Soucek
    28
    Álvarez
    19
    Wan-Bissaka
    29
    Coufal
    5
    Kilman
    26
    Mavropanos
    15
    Fabianski
    1
    Substitutions
    #11N. Füllkrug
    #4C. Soler
    56'
    #57O. Scarles
    #14M. Kudus
    75'
    #7C. Summerville
    #19E. Álvarez
    75'
    #42K. Casey
    #29A. Wan-Bissaka
    90'+5'
    Bench
    #17Luis Guilherme
    #39A. Irving
    #61L. Orford
    #23A. Areola
    #18D. Ings

    Match Leaders

    BOUWHU
    Total Shots
    10
    6
    R. ChristieM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    L. PaquetáM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    2
    D. HuijsenD
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    8
    L. FabianskiG
    1 GA
    8

    Game Information

    Bournemouth, England

    Crew Member:Chris Kavanagh

    Lucas Paqueta of West Ham United celebrates scoring his team's first goal during the Premier League match between AFC Bournemouth and West Ham United FC at Vitality Stadium on December 16, 2024 in Bournemouth, England.
    Dan Mullan/Getty Images

    West Ham, Bournemouth draw after chaotic ending

    Bournemouth's Enes Unal equalised with a stunning free-kick as the hosts earned a 1-1 draw after West Ham United's Lucas Paqueta scored a late penalty for what looked the winner in an entertaining Premier League clash on Monday.
    Dec 17, 2025, 07:27 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BOUBOU
    KOHTFT
    WHUWHU

    Team Stats

    BOU
    WHU

    51%

    Possession

    49%

    9

    Shots on Goal

    3

    29

    Shots

    16

    6

    Fouls Committed

    11

    0

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    12

    Corners Won

    6

    2

    Saves

    8

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOU
    BOU
    Last 5 Matchups
    WHU
    WHU
    0
    2024-25 English Carabao Cup, Second Round
    FT
    @ WHU
    1
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    1
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    1
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    4
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    5h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    6h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    6h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.