ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BET
    Real BetisBetisBET
    5-6-5, 21 PTS
    2
    5-6-5, 21 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    12-2-3, 38 PTS
    2
    12-2-3, 38 PTS
    Giovani Lo Celso - 68' Pen
    Assane Diao - 90'+4'
    Robert Lewandowski - 39'
    Ferran Torres - 82'

    Betis v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Roque
    8
    Ezzalzouli
    10
    Lo Celso
    20
    1
    Ávila
    9
    Altimira
    16
    Flores
    46
    Perraud
    15
    Sabaly
    23
    Llorente
    3
    Bartra
    5
    Vieites
    25
    Substitutions
    #24A. Ruibal
    #15R. Perraud
    71'
    #22Isco
    #46M. Flores
    76'
    #38A. Diao
    #8V. Roque
    77'
    90'+4'
    #36J. Rodriguez
    #10A. Ezzalzouli
    86'
    Bench
    #12R. Rodríguez
    #34C. Guirao
    #13Adrián
    #11C. Bakambu
    #6Natan
    #19I. Losada
    #7Juanmi
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    Raphinha
    11
    Yamal
    19
    Casadó
    17
    Olmo
    20
    Pedri
    8
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    2
    Peña
    13
    Substitutions
    #7F. Torres
    #11Raphinha
    60'
    82'
    #21F. de Jong
    #20D. Olmo
    60'
    63'
    #6Gavi
    #8Pedri
    74'
    #18P. Víctor
    #9R. Lewandowski
    74'
    #32H. Fort
    #3A. Balde
    88'
    90'
    Bench
    #26A. Astralaga
    #35G. Martín
    #25W. Szczesny
    #14P. Torre
    #24E. García
    #16F. López
    #36S. Domínguez

    Match Leaders

    BETBAR
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    C. ÁvilaF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    19
    2
    L. YamalF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    25
    2
    F. VieitesG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    3
    I. PeñaG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz

    Video Highlights

    Barcelona draw at Betis after conceding late goal

    LaLiga leaders Barcelona had to settle for a 2-2 draw at Real Betis after substitute Assane Diao scored a stoppage-time equaliser on Saturday to give Manuel Pellegrini cause to celebrate in his 500th LaLiga game as a manager.
    Dec 8, 2025, 02:15 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BETBET
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    BET
    BAR

    38%

    Possession

    62%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    12

    Shots

    9

    15

    Fouls Committed

    14

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    4

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BET
    BET
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BET
    4
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    5
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    4
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    2
    2022-23 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT-Pens
    @ BET
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois will miss the team's Clásico clash with Barcelona with flu, the club said on Sunday.

    37m

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    9h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    11h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.