ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BET
    Real BetisBetisBET
    5-6-5, 21 PTS
    2
    5-6-5, 21 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    12-2-3, 38 PTS
    2
    12-2-3, 38 PTS
    Giovani Lo Celso - 68' Pen
    Assane Diao - 90'+4'
    Robert Lewandowski - 39'
    Ferran Torres - 82'

    Betis v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Roque
    8
    Ezzalzouli
    10
    Lo Celso
    20
    1
    Ávila
    9
    Altimira
    16
    Flores
    46
    Perraud
    15
    Sabaly
    23
    Llorente
    3
    Bartra
    5
    Vieites
    25
    Substitutions
    #24A. Ruibal
    #15R. Perraud
    71'
    #22Isco
    #46M. Flores
    76'
    #38A. Diao
    #8V. Roque
    77'
    90'+4'
    #36J. Rodriguez
    #10A. Ezzalzouli
    86'
    Bench
    #12R. Rodríguez
    #34C. Guirao
    #13Adrián
    #11C. Bakambu
    #6Natan
    #19I. Losada
    #7Juanmi
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    Raphinha
    11
    Yamal
    19
    Casadó
    17
    Olmo
    20
    Pedri
    8
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Martínez
    5
    Cubarsí
    2
    Peña
    13
    Substitutions
    #7F. Torres
    #11Raphinha
    60'
    82'
    #21F. de Jong
    #20D. Olmo
    60'
    63'
    #6Gavi
    #8Pedri
    74'
    #18P. Víctor
    #9R. Lewandowski
    74'
    #32H. Fort
    #3A. Balde
    88'
    90'
    Bench
    #26A. Astralaga
    #35G. Martín
    #25W. Szczesny
    #14P. Torre
    #24E. García
    #16F. López
    #36S. Domínguez

    Match Leaders

    BETBAR
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    C. ÁvilaF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    19
    2
    L. YamalF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    25
    2
    F. VieitesG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    3
    I. PeñaG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz

    Video Highlights

    Barcelona draw at Betis after conceding late goal

    LaLiga leaders Barcelona had to settle for a 2-2 draw at Real Betis after substitute Assane Diao scored a stoppage-time equaliser on Saturday to give Manuel Pellegrini cause to celebrate in his 500th LaLiga game as a manager.
    Dec 8, 2025, 02:15 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BETBET
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    BET
    BAR

    38%

    Possession

    62%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    12

    Shots

    9

    15

    Fouls Committed

    14

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    4

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BET
    BET
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BET
    4
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    5
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    4
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    2
    2022-23 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT-Pens
    @ BET
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid9711+1122
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo9252+111
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Valencia vs. Villarreal, 10/24/2026

    2h

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Racing Santander vs. Espanyol - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Racing Santander vs. Espanyol, 10/24/2026

    4h

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    Flick: El Clásico is the best game football offers

    5h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.