ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    VLL
    Real ValladolidValladolidVLL
    4-3-14, 15 PTS
    0
    4-3-14, 15 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    15-4-2, 49 PTS
    3
    15-4-2, 49 PTS
    Mario Martín - 90'
    Kylian Mbappé - 30', 57', 90'+1' Pen

    Valladolid v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    André
    9
    Sylla
    7
    Sánchez
    10
    Martín
    12
    Amallah
    21
    Anuar
    23
    Rosa
    22
    Pérez
    2
    Torres
    3
    Sánchez
    5
    Hein
    13
    Substitutions
    #8E. Perez
    #10I. Sánchez
    62'
    #14J. Latasa
    #9M. André
    79'
    #28Chuki
    #7M. Sylla
    86'
    Bench
    #6C. Özkacar
    #32Koke
    #19A. Ndiaye
    #29A. Arnun
    #1A. Ferreira
    #30R. Chasco
    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    3
    Rodrygo
    11
    Bellingham
    5
    Díaz
    21
    Valverde
    8
    Ceballos
    19
    García
    20
    Asencio
    35
    Rüdiger
    22
    Tchouaméni
    14
    Courtois
    1
    Substitutions
    #4D. Alaba
    #35R. Asencio
    68'
    #10L. Modric
    #19D. Ceballos
    68'
    #15A. Güler
    #11Rodrygo
    73'
    #39L. Aguado
    #8F. Valverde
    90'+2'
    #16Endrick
    #9K. Mbappé
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #13A. Lunin
    #31J. Ramón
    #26F. González
    #23F. Mendy
    #17L. Vázquez

    Match Leaders

    VLLRMA
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    M. AndréF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    6
    K. MbappéF
    3 SOG, 3 G
    6
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    4
    J. SánchezM
    3 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    2
    T. CourtoisG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Valladolid, Spain

    Crew Member:Mateo Busquets Ferrer

    Video Highlights

    Mbappé nets first hat trick as Madrid go 4 clear

    Kylian Mbappé scored his first Real Madrid hat trick in a 3-0 win against Real Valladolid on Saturday, a result which sees Los Blancos go four points clear at the top of the LaLiga standings.
    Jan 26, 2026, 07:53 am - ESPN

    Match Timeline

    VLLVLL
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    VLL
    RMA

    32%

    Possession

    68%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    4

    6

    Shots

    20

    11

    Fouls Committed

    12

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    1

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    7

    1

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VLL
    VLL
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    0
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    3
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    6
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ VLL
    2
    0
    2020-2021 LaLiga
    FT
    @ VLL
    1
    0
    2020-2021 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    11h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    13h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    14h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.