ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    12-4-2, 40 PTS
    1
    12-4-2, 40 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    6-4-7, 22 PTS
    0
    6-4-7, 22 PTS
    Shaun Rooney - 78'

    Dunfermline v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #4M. McAusland
    45'
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #3J. Talbot
    #2A. Geggan
    #6J. Falkingham
    56'
    #8S. Byrne
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #11D. Hopkirk
    #9M. Moffat
    41'
    Substitutions
    #12J. Cardle
    #9M. Moffat
    41'
    #14S. Rooney
    #4M. McAusland
    45'
    78'
    #16R. Wallace
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    Bench
    #15L. Spence
    #17R. McCabe
    #20D. Hutton
    #18M. Antoine-Curier
    Starters
    #1M. Gould
    #5R. Meechan
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3J. Paterson
    70'
    #2J. McCormack
    74'
    #8K. Millar
    #9H. Monaghan
    #6J. Robertson
    83'
    #11A. Marenghi
    83'
    #7M. Gilhaney
    #10J. Scotland
    13'
    Substitutions
    #18C. McMenamin
    #10J. Scotland
    13'
    77'
    #14A. Cook
    #6J. Robertson
    83'
    #19L. Small
    #11A. Marenghi
    83'
    Bench
    #12E. Murray
    #15S. Stirling
    #16C. Mazana-Martinez
    #17J. Barclay

    Match Leaders

    DFASTE
    Total Shots
    4
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    R. MeechanD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    S. MurdochG
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    2
    M. GouldG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Dunfermline, Scotland

    Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Stenhousemuir

    Shaun Rooney scores the winner for Dunfermline
    May 17, 2024, 01:07 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    DFADFA
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    DFA
    DFA
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    5
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League live updates: Man United face Bournemouth, Liverpool host Brighton

    Premier League live updates: Man United face Bournemouth, Liverpool host Brighton

    Manchester United boss Michael Carrick dropped captain Bruno Fernandes against Bournemouth but his side fell 2-0 down by half time. Meanwhile, Liverpool face high-flying Brighton.

    2h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    3h

    Man City must be 'more clinical,' Enzo Maresca demands

    Man City must be 'more clinical,' Enzo Maresca demands

    Manchester City boss Enzo Maresca says his side needs to be more clinical and "score more goals" after they were beaten by Aston Villa on Saturday.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.