ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    12-4-2, 40 PTS
    1
    12-4-2, 40 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    6-4-7, 22 PTS
    0
    6-4-7, 22 PTS
    Shaun Rooney - 78'

    Dunfermline v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #4M. McAusland
    45'
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #3J. Talbot
    #2A. Geggan
    #6J. Falkingham
    56'
    #8S. Byrne
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #11D. Hopkirk
    #9M. Moffat
    41'
    Substitutions
    #12J. Cardle
    #9M. Moffat
    41'
    #14S. Rooney
    #4M. McAusland
    45'
    78'
    #16R. Wallace
    #7M. Paton
    66'
    Bench
    #15L. Spence
    #17R. McCabe
    #20D. Hutton
    #18M. Antoine-Curier
    Starters
    #1M. Gould
    #5R. Meechan
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3J. Paterson
    70'
    #2J. McCormack
    74'
    #8K. Millar
    #9H. Monaghan
    #6J. Robertson
    83'
    #11A. Marenghi
    83'
    #7M. Gilhaney
    #10J. Scotland
    13'
    Substitutions
    #18C. McMenamin
    #10J. Scotland
    13'
    77'
    #14A. Cook
    #6J. Robertson
    83'
    #19L. Small
    #11A. Marenghi
    83'
    Bench
    #12E. Murray
    #15S. Stirling
    #16C. Mazana-Martinez
    #17J. Barclay

    Match Leaders

    DFASTE
    Total Shots
    4
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    R. MeechanD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    S. MurdochG
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    2
    M. GouldG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Dunfermline, Scotland

    Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Stenhousemuir

    Shaun Rooney scores the winner for Dunfermline
    May 17, 2024, 01:07 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    DFADFA
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    DFA
    DFA
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    5
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League live updates: Aston Villa host league leaders Man City

    Premier League live updates: Aston Villa host league leaders Man City

    Aston Villa host Premier League leaders Manchester City as another weekend of European soccer gets underway.

    2h

    Transfer rumors, news: Chelsea, Bayern, Barcelona battle for Brighton defender

    Transfer rumors, news: Chelsea, Bayern, Barcelona battle for Brighton defender

    Chelsea, Bayern Munich and Barcelona are targeting Brighton & Hove Albion defender Luka Vuskovic. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    2h

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage, 10/24/2026

    7h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.