ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    3-1-0, 10 PTS
    4
    3-1-0, 10 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    1
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    Daniel Denholm - 15', 27'
    Kerr Hay - 34'
    Michael Travis - 37'
    John Robertson - 36'

    Forfar v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Douglas
    #5T. O'Brien
    35'
    #4K. Nicoll
    #3I. Campbell
    #2M. Baxter
    44'
    #6D. Young
    57'
    #8B. Hodge
    #11D. Denholm
    15'
    27'
    #7K. Hay
    34'
    #9L. Allan
    #10G. Swankie
    8'
    Substitutions
    #12C. Templeman
    #10G. Swankie
    8'
    #17M. Travis
    #5T. O'Brien
    35'
    37'
    #18M. Dunlop
    #2M. Baxter
    44'
    Bench
    #15M. Fotheringham
    #16G. Malin
    #21J. King
    #14C. Smith
    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    #5E. Murray
    #4S. Malcolm
    59'
    #3L. Henderson
    90'+3'
    #2J. McCormack
    45'
    #8J. Robertson
    36'
    #6R. Meechan
    #11A. Cook
    86'
    #7S. Stirling
    #10J. McShane
    71'
    #9A. Smith
    Substitutions
    #16C. McMenamin
    #2J. McCormack
    45'
    #19C. Mazana-Martinez
    #10J. McShane
    71'
    #18F. Eddington
    #11A. Cook
    86'
    Bench
    #14K. Millar
    #15L. Mccroary
    #17D. Shaw
    #12A. Marenghi

    Match Leaders

    FORSTE
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    D. DenholmM
    2 SOG, 2 G
    2
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    J. RobertsonM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    R. DouglasG
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    2
    J. BarclayG
    4 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Forfar, Scotland

    Forfar Athletic 4-1 Stenhousemuir

    Denholm at the double
    May 17, 2024, 01:14 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    FORFOR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FOR
    FOR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    0
    1
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    4

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Cesc Fàbregas: I told Como players to 'slow down' in closing stages of Man United win

    Cesc Fàbregas: I told Como players to 'slow down' in closing stages of Man United win

    Como head coach Cesc Fàbregas said he regrets telling his players to ease off towards the end of their famous 4-1 win against misfiring Manchester United.

    33m

    José Mourinho complains Real Madrid have 24 hours less rest than Barcelona ahead of El Clásico

    José Mourinho complains Real Madrid have 24 hours less rest than Barcelona ahead of El Clásico

    Real Madrid coach José Mourinho was keen to point out after his side's win over Leipzig that his team will have 24 hours less rest than Sunday's rivals Barcelona heading into the Clásico.

    1h

    Who is to blame at Manchester United?

    Who is to blame at Manchester United?

    Who is to blame at Manchester United?

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.