Essendon
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Zach MerrettZ. Merrett360024037309270477.8702000.001101373
Darcy ParishD. Parish32003501132013190581.3824000.004220122
Dyson HeppellD. Heppell2900253091814151486.2523000.001010114
Mason RedmanM. Redman290116205252090672.4602000.000000334
Nic MartinN. Martin2501441191614110480.0704000.002110212
Tom CutlerT. Cutler2120160061611100681.040102100.000001304
Andrew McGrathA. McGrath210140309121290066.7202000.003030114
Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley200028106131641785.0200000.0010101317
Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell200143131299110375.0601000.004130251
Matt GuelfiM. Guelfi17102711810982570.68041150.001100060
Sam DurhamS. Durham170023136126111282.4602000.001010373
Sam DraperS. Draper161201441161060162.56000033.3337160264
Jake KellyJ. Kelly15001511213960593.3301000.000000312
Peter WrightP. Wright1241141278842291.78101380.091100430
Jayden LaverdeJ. Laverde1200561165932483.3100000.000000025
Archie PerkinsA. Perkins1200161039840691.7314000.001100011
Jake StringerJ. Stringer1111430157921254.55121125.002110140
Dylan ShielD. Shiel1100320165650272.7002000.003210021
Ben HobbsB. Hobbs1000130218370390.0313000.000000040
Zach ReidZ. Reid8004311445303100.0100000.000000111
Nik CoxN. Cox7001311163412100.0300000.000000011
Alec WatermanA. Waterman700120033250271.4100100.000000100
Kaine BaldwinK. Baldwin510312132320180.030210100.021010120
Brandon Zerk-ThatcherB. Zerk-Thatcher--------------------------------------------------------
Nick HindN. Hind--------------------------------------------------------
Nick BryanN. Bryan--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM393101152902527142257208185117979.4--8395747.6443312212456149
Western Bulldogs
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Caleb DanielC. Daniel32003421101818140481.3304000.000002033
Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley29216640161416132455.27162150.001010520
Jack MacraeJ. Macrae2800452372014140582.1706000.005140152
Bailey DaleB. Dale280027113191990785.7503000.001010129
Bailey SmithB. Smith2610342071816100465.48271050.003300042
Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore24002511131014100570.8416000.007250230
Adam TreloarA. Treloar2200441281511110477.3314000.006154130
Robbie McCombR. McComb212014107131290452.44020066.703030052
Ed RichardsE. Richards200019003171641880.0304000.000006323
Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli191054111451091378.981401100.007520330
Taylor DuryeaT. Duryea190007105169101684.2311000.000000221
Bailey WilliamsB. Williams14002311681040378.6104000.000000442
Aaron NaughtonA. Naughton13013411111673184.6742320.010000140
Laitham VandermeerL. Vandermeer1211340058660458.34022225.000000020
Tim O'BrienT. O'Brien1100150148740590.9200000.000000812
Roarke SmithR. Smith1110231147740381.840201100.001010111
Mitch WallisM. Wallis1121151129830581.85030266.700000230
Stefan MartinS. Martin1000003392190090.0200000.0204130240
Cody WeightmanC. Weightman921331237811288.94142166.700000320
Ryan GardnerR. Gardner7005702177007100.0000000.0000011022
Zaine CordyZ. Cordy610110333330183.320100100.050000160
Lachlan McNeilL. McNeil6305131334201100.040121100.000000120
Josh SchacheJ. Schache20101001111100.0100010.000000110
Hayden CrozierH. Crozier--------------------------------------------------------
Rhylee WestR. West--------------------------------------------------------
Jordon SweetJ. Sweet--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM38016757962725145229223157108676.3--1266121255.22638132513526629

2026 AFL Standings

POS Team Pts. % Form
1 FRE 76 137.2 WWLWL
2 SYD 72 136.1 WWWWW
3 BL 64 121.7 WLWWW
4 HAW 64 120.1 WWLDW
5 GEEL 60 122.3 WWWWW
6 ADEL 60 117.3 LWWLW
7 MELB 60 109.6 LWWWL
8 WB 54 95.4 WLLDW
9 COLL 52 102.4 WLWDL
10 CARL 50 101.5 WWWDW
11 STK 40 102.8 WLLWL
12 GWS 40 98.9 LWLWL
13 SUNS 36 94.5 LLWLW
14 NMFC 36 88.8 LLWLL
15 PORT 28 88.1 LLLLW
16 WCE 16 69.2 LLLLL
17 RICH 12 62.5 LWLLL
18 ESS 8 64.6 LLLLL

Game Information

Marvel Stadium