ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    21-4-5, 67 PTS
    1
    21-4-5, 67 PTS
    FT
    BET
    Real BetisBetisBET
    13-9-8, 48 PTS
    1
    13-9-8, 48 PTS
    Gavi - 7'
    Natan - 17'

    Barcelona v Betis

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    Torres
    7
    Yamal
    19
    de Jong
    21
    Pedri
    8
    Gavi
    6
    1
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Cubarsí
    2
    Araujo
    4
    Szczesny
    25
    Substitutions
    #24E. García
    #21F. de Jong
    57'
    77'
    #11Raphinha
    #7F. Torres
    57'
    #16F. López
    #8Pedri
    75'
    #35G. Martín
    #3A. Balde
    75'
    Bench
    #15A. Christensen
    #31D. Kochen
    #10A. Fati
    #13I. Peña
    #32H. Fort
    #14P. Torre
    #18P. Víctor
    Soccer pitch
    Hernández
    19
    Fornals
    18
    Lo Celso
    20
    Antony
    7
    Altimira
    16
    Cardoso
    4
    Perraud
    15
    Ruibal
    24
    Natan
    6
    1
    Bartra
    5
    Adrián
    13
    Substitutions
    #9C. Ávila
    #16S. Altimira
    45'
    #14W. Carvalho
    #20G. Lo Celso
    59'
    #11C. Bakambu
    #19C. Hernández
    75'
    #36J. Rodriguez
    #7Antony
    75'
    #3D. Llorente
    #4J. Cardoso
    78'
    Bench
    #12R. Rodríguez
    #46M. Flores
    #23Y. Sabaly
    #31Guilherme Fernandes
    #2H. Bellerín
    #25F. Vieites

    Match Leaders

    BARBET
    Total Shots
    19
    4
    L. YamalF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    6
    2
    NatanD
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    1
    R. AraujoD
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    13
    4
    Adrián G
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Crew Member:Jesús Gil Manzano

    Video Highlights

    Barça frustrated as draw keeps title race alive

    Barcelona spurned the chance to extend their lead at the top of the LaLiga standings when they were held at home 1-1 by Real Betis on Saturday, with visiting defender Natan cancelling out Gavi's early opener.
    Apr 6, 2026, 06:13 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    BETBET

    Team Stats

    BAR
    BET

    74%

    Possession

    26%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    2

    13

    Shots

    6

    16

    Fouls Committed

    12

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    9

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    BET
    BET
    5
    2024-25 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    2
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    4
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    5
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    4
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    0

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    31m

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    1h

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    39m

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.