<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

JANUARY | FEBRUARY


Key dates:

  • Dec. 4: Los Angeles (DAZN) -- Devin Haney vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney's WBC lightweight title

  • Dec. 5: Los Angeles (Showtime PPV) -- Gervonta Davis vs. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis' WBA "regular" lightweight title

  • Dec. 11: New York (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Dec. 14: Tokyo -- Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBA and IBF bantamweight titles

  • Dec. 17: Montreal (ESPN+) -- Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

  • Dec. 18: Tampa (Showtime PPV) -- Jake Paul vs. Tommy Fury, 8 rounds, catchweight (192 pounds)

  • Dec. 29: Saitama, Japan (DAZN) -- Gennadiy Golovkin vs. Ryota Murata, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's IBF middleweight title and Murata's WBA middleweight "super" middleweight title

  • Jan. 15: Verona, New York (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Joe Smith Jr. vs Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Smith's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Feb. 5: Fresno, California (ESPN+) -- Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Feb. 26: Scotland (ESPN+) -- Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's undisputed junior welterweight title

  • Feb. 26: Houston -- Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC, WBA and IBF junior middleweight titles and Castano's WBO junior middleweight title


Full schedule:

Dec. 3: London (ESPN+)

  • Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Isaac Lowe, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight title eliminator

  • Charlie Edwards vs. Jacob Barreto, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jordan Reynolds vs. Blaise Paka Mukia, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Elliot Whale vs. Miroslav Serban, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Carl Fail vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nina Hughes vs. Claudia Ferenczi, 6 rounds, women's bantamweights

  • Inder Bassi vs. Vasif Mamedov, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Shiloh Defreitas vs. Dario Borosa, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arnold Obodai vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Dec. 4: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney's WBC lightweight title

  • Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Victoria Bustos, 12 rounds, for McCaskill's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women's welterweight titles

Dec. 4: London

  • Lyndon Arthur vs. Anthony Yarde, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Bradley Skeete, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Sam Noakes vs. Shaun Cooper, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Dennis McCann vs. Juan Jose Jurado, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • George Fox vs. Kamil Sokolowski, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Charles Frankham vs. Lee Glover, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Masood Abdulah vs. Paul Holt, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Karol Itauma vs. Tamas Laska, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Umar Khan vs. Luke Merrifield, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Sonny Liston Ali vs. Lee Hallett, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 4: Guanajuato, Mexico

  • Title fight: Monserrat Raya vs. Silvia Torres, 10 rounds, for Monserrat's WBA women's atomweight title

Dec. 5: Los Angeles (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis' WBA "regular" lightweight title

  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, WBC junior middleweight title eliminator

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Carlos Adames, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Marriaga, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Luis Arias vs. Vaughn Alexander, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ava Knight vs. Nancy Franco de Alba, 6 rounds, women's bantamweights

  • Malik Warren vs. Eric Manriquez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mia Ellis vs. Elizabeth Tuani, 4 rounds, women's junior lightweights

  • Jalil Major Hackett vs. Darynn Leyva, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Carlos Garcon vs. Jason Soto, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 11: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Jared Anderson vs. Oleksandr Teslenko, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Xander Zayas vs. Alessio Mastronunzio, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Zaragoza, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Pablo Valdez vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Kelvin Davis vs. Bryan Emmanuel Ramirez, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • John Bauza vs. Michael Williams Jr., 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • James Wilkins vs. Juan Tapia, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Joe Ward vs. Britton Norwood, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 11: Carson, Calif. (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Nonito Donaire vs. Reymart Gaballo, 12 rounds, for Donaire's WBC bantamweight title

  • Brandun Lee vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 11: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Conor Benn vs. Chris Algieri, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Firuza Sharipova, 10 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women's lightweight titles

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Jordan Gill, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Henry Lundy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Noe Larios Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Dec. 11: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Title fight: John Riel Casimero vs. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for Casimero's WBO bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Sunny Edwards vs. Jayson Mama, 12 rounds, for Edwards' IBF flyweight title

  • Donnie Nietes vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jono Carroll vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Dec. 11: Ekaterinburg, Russia

  • Magomed Kurbanov vs. Patrick Teixeira, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Umar Salamov, 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Eduard Skavynskyi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator

  • Ruslan Kamilov vs. Dmitrii Khasiev, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Rilwan Oladosu, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Artysh Lopsan vs. Ramil Gadzhyiev, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Yaroslav Doronichev vs. Alexander Zubkov, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Akhtem Zakirov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Georgy Kushitashvili vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 14: Tokyo

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBA and IBF bantamweight titles

  • Title fight: Wilfredo Mendez vs. Masataka Taniguchi, 12 rounds, for Mendez's WBO strawweight title

  • Yoshiki Takei vs. Kazuhiro Imamura, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Keisuke Matsumoto vs. Takahiro Araki, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Toshiya Ishii vs. Takuya Fujioka, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Sho Nagasato vs. Yuki Kajitani, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Tail Kamidaki vs. Haruki Takai, 4 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 14: Phuket, Thailand

  • Title fight: Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Robert Paradero, 12 rounds, for Freshmart's WBA strawweight title

Dec. 17: Montreal (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

  • Title fight: Marie Eve Dicaire vs. Cynthia Lozano, 10 rounds, for the vacant IBF women's junior middleweight title

  • Yan Pellerin vs. Francisco Rivas, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Steve Rolls vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Alan Ayala Crisosto, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Brandon Moore vs. Abraham Pascual, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Arturo Bustamante, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Troy Isley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eric Basran vs. Ariel Gonzalez Vazquez, 4 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 17: Tashkent, Uzbekistan (DAZN)

  • Israil Madrimov vs. Michel Soro, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. Cristian Rafael Coria, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sergei Ekimov, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Hasanboy Dusmatov vs. Jose Rivas, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Elnur Abduraimov vs. Jhon Gemino, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Ikboljon Kholdarov vs. Dzmitry Miliusha, 4 rouns, juniro middleweights

Dec. 18: Tampa, Florida (Showtime PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Tommy Fury, 8 rounds, cuiserweights

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Miriam Gutierrez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Deron Williams vs. Frank Gore, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Liam Paro vs. Yomar Alamo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Anthony Taylor vs. Chris Avila, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 18: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Carlos Gongora vs. Lerrone Richards, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Bruno Tarimo, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Lee McGregor vs. Narek Abgaryan, 12 rounds, for McGregor's European bantamweight title

  • Jack Cullen vs. Emre Cukur, 12 rounds, for teh vacant European super middleweight title

  • Jordan Thompson vs. Clement Oppenot, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Rhiannon Dixon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women's lightweights

  • David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Sandy Ryan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women's junior welterweights

Dec. 18: San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)

  • Gilberto Ramirez vs. Yunieski Gonzalez, 12 rounds, WBA light heavyweight eliminator

  • Title fight: Seniesa Estrada vs. Maria Santizo, 10 rounds, for Estrada's WBO women's junior flyweight title

  • Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Title fight: Marlen Esparza vs. Anabel Ortiz, 10 rounds, for Esparza's WBC women's flyweight title

Dec. 18: San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Title fight: Yokasta Valle vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Valle's IBF women's strawweight title

Dec. 18: Bangkok, Thailand

  • Denise Castle vs. Norj Guro, 10 rounds, WBC women's atomweight eliminator

  • Loetizia Campana vs. Phannaluk Kongsang, 10 rounds, women's flyweights

  • Phoobadin Yoohanngoh vs. Joepher Montano, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 18: Houghton le Spring, England

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Christian Uruzquieta, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ricky Burns vs. Emiliano Dominguez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Leonardo Padilla, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Mark Dickinson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 21: Sydney, Australia

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Froilan Saludar, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Leonardo Zappavigna vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Cameron Hammond vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jackson Murray vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jye Lane Taylor vs. Manuer A. Matet, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Caleb Sims vs. Daniel Harwood, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Tim Simona vs. Aaron Cocco, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Dec. 21: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

  • Title fight: Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco, 12 rounds, for Saludar's WBA "regular" strawweight title

  • Alejandro Jair Gonzalez vs. Frency Fortunato Saya, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Angel Cruz Johnson vs. Luis Enrique Romero, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Felix Parada vs. Francisco Silvens, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Michell Banquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Milner Marcano vs. Jose Manuel Aguirre Cruz, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Renson Robles vs. Salvador Juarez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Otabek Kholmatov vs. Anyelo Munoz, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Ernesbadi Begue vs. Felipe Romero, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Travis Shelton vs. Ariel Cabral, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Yan Santana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 25: Newark, New Jersey (Fox)

  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Nicholas DeLomba, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Joey Spencer vs. Limberth Ponce, 8 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 25: Estosadok, Russia

  • Murat Gassiev vs. Andriy Rudenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights


JANUARY

Jan. 1: Hollywood, Florida (Fox PPV)

  • Luis Ortiz vs. Charles Martin, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator

  • Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jonnie Rice vs. Michael Coffie, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Gerald Washington vs. Ali Eren Demirezen, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Viktor Vykhryst vs. Iago Kiladze, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 7: Brondby, Denmark

  • Enock Poulsen vs. Franck Petitjean, 12 rounds, for teh vacant European junior welterweight title

  • Ditlev Rossing vs. Thomas Oosthuizen, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Title fight: Sarah Mahfoud vs. Nina Meinke, 10 rounds, for Mahfoud's IBF women's featherweight title

Jan. 15: Verona, New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Joe Smith Jr. vs Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Smith's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Abraham Nova vs. Jose Enrique Vivas, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Duke Ragan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Jahi Tucker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Omar Rosario vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kasir Goldston vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Jan. 29: Cardiff, Wales

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO women's middleweight title

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for Shields' WBC, WBA and IBF women's middleweight titles

  • Samuel Antwi vs. Conah Walker, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Rhys Edwards vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Bradley Rea vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Jan. 29: Warren, Ohio

  • Title fight: Ilunga Junior Makabu vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 12 rounds, for Makabu's WBC cruiserweight title


FEBRUARY

Feb. 5: Fresno, California (ESPN+)

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 19: Manchester, England

  • Amir Khan vs. Kell Brook, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Bradley Rea vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 26: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior welterweight titles

Feb. 26: Houston

  • Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC, WBA and IBF junior middleweight titles and Castano's WBO junior middleweight title