<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

NOVEMBER | DECEMBER


Key dates:


Full schedule:

Oct. 22: Montreal (8 p.m. ET, Watch on ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Oscar Rivas vs. Ryan Rozicki, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bridgerweight title

  • Sebastien Bouchard vs. Sergio Ortega, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Steve Rolls vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Francis Charbonneau vs. Alexandre Roberge, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Terry Osias vs. Joaquin Murrieta, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kevin Menoche vs. Thad Ridsdill, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Alexis Barriere vs. Rafael Abdala Sanchez Rojas, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Strahinja Gavrilovic vs. Hassan Oseni, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 23: Atlanta (7:30 p.m. ET, Watch on ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson, 12 rounds, for Herring's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Xander Zayas vs. Dan Karpency, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. James Westley II, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Troy Isley vs. Nicholi Navarro, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. Roberto Negrete, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Evan Holyfield vs. Charles Stanford, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Roddricus Livsey vs. Eric Palmer, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Antoine Cobb vs. Jerrion Campbell, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Harley Mederos vs. TBA, TBA rounds, lightweights

Oct. 30: New York (ESPN+)

  • Jose Zepeda vs. Josue Vargas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Carlos Caraballo vs. Jonas Sultan, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jonathan Guzman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jahi Tucker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Kasir Goldston vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mathew Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ray Cuadrado vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 30: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dillian Whyte vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, for Whyte's WBC interim heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for Cameron's WBC women's junior welterweight title and McGee's IBF women's junior welterweight title

  • Alen Babic vs. Lucas Browne, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 30: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jamal James vs. Radzhab Butaev, 12 rounds, for James' WBA "regular" welterweight title

NOVEMBER

Nov. 5: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Maiva Hamadouche, 12 rounds, for Mayer's WBO junior featherweight title and Hamadouche's IBF junior featherweight title

  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Hassan N'Dam, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Adam Lopez vs. Juan Tapia, 10 rounds, featherweights

Nov. 5: London

  • Title fight: Hannah Rankin vs. Maria Lindberg, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBA women's junior middleweight title

  • Stevi Levy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Katie Healy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Nov. 6: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC, WBO and WBA super middleweight titles, and Plant's IBF super middleweight title

  • Anthony Dirrell vs. Marcos Hernandez, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Rey Vargas vs. Leonardo Baez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Elvis Rodriguez vs. Juan Pablo Romero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Nov. 13: Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Nov. 13: Anaheim, California (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12 rounds, middleweights

Nov. 17: Queensland, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Takeshi Inoue, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Wade Ryan vs. Ben Mahoney, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joel Camilleri vs. Wes Capper, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Dennis Hogan vs. Tommy Browne, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Darragh Keogh vs. Isaiah Farr, 4 rouns, welterweights

Nov. 19: New Hampshire (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Demetrius Andrade vs. Jason Quigley, 12 rounds, for Andrade's WBO middleweight title

  • Title fight: Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Akhmadaliev's IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles

  • Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBC flyweight title

  • Title fight: Kali Reis vs. Jessica Camara, 10 rounds, for Reis' WBA women's junior welterweight title and the vacant WBO welterweight title

Nov. 20: Las Vegas (ESPN+ PPV)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Shawn Porter, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

Nov. 27: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Brandon Figueroa vs. Stephen Fulton, 12 rounds, for Figueroa's WBC junior featherweight title and Fulton's WBO junior featherweight title.

  • Raeese Aleem vs. Eduardo Baez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Alejandro Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights

DECEMBER

Dec. 5: Los Angeles (Showtime PPV)

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero, 12 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 9: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

  • Title fight: Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco, 12 rounds, for Saludar's WBA "regular" strawweight title

Dec. 11: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 11: Birmingham, England

  • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO women's middleweight title

  • Claressa Shields vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 18: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior welterweight titles

Dec. 18: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights