<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2022.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Watch live fights, behind the scenes boxing content and more with an ESPN+ subscription. Sign up today.

NOVEMBER | DECEMBER | JANUARY


Key dates:

  • Oct. 15: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the undisputed lightweight title

  • Oct. 15: Brooklyn (PBC on Fox PPV) -- Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dec. 3: TBA (DAZN) -- Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBC franchise title

  • Jan 28: TBA -- Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Tim Tszyu, 12 rounds, for Charlo's undisputed junior middleweight titles


Full schedule:

Oct. 8: Carson, California

  • Title fight: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo, 12 rounds, for Fundora's WBC interim junior middleweight title

  • Gabriela Fundora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women's flyweights

  • Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim middleweight title

  • Title fight: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas, 12 rounds, for Martinez's IBF junior bantamweight title

  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mykal Fox, 10 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 8: London (DAZN)

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Conor Benn, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney, 10 rounds, women's junior featherweights

Oct. 15: London (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall, 10 rounds, for Shields' WBC, IBF and WBA middleweight titles and Marshall's WBO middleweight title

  • Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner, 10 rounds, for Mayer's WBO and IBF junior lightweight titles and Baumgardner's WBC junior lightweight title

Oct. 15: Brooklyn, New York (PBC on Fox PPV)

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, bantamweights

  • Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 15: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

Note: This fight is taking place on Oct. 16 in Australia but will air on ESPN on Oct. 15

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney's WBC, WBO, IBF and WBA lightweight titles

  • Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha, 12 rounds, bantamweights

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • David Nyika vs TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Hemi Ahio vs TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 15: Chihuahua, Mexico

  • Title fight: Yamileth Mercado vs. Mariana Juarez, 10 rounds, for Mercado's WBC women's junior featherweight title

Oct. 29: New York (ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 29: Glendale, Arizona (Showtime PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Oct. 29: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, 10 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women's lightweight titles


NOVEMBER

Nov. 1: Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Teraji's WBC junior flyweight title and Kyoguchi's WBA "super" junior flyweight title

  • Title fight: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Shokichi Iwata, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBO junior flyweight title

  • Junto Nakatani vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Shuichiro Yoshino vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 12 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 5: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill, 10 rounds, for the undisputed junior welterweight title

  • Title fight: Joe Cordina vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Cordina's IBF junior lightweight title

Nov. 12: Cleveland (DAZN)

  • Montana Love vs. Stevie Spark, 12 rounds, junior welterweights


DECEMBER

Dec. 1: Quebec, Canada

  • Title fight: Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery Plata, 10 rounds, for Clavel's WBC women's junior flyweight title and Nery Plata's WBA women's "super" junior flyweight title

Dec. 3: TBA (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBC franchise title

Dec. 10: Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Josh Warrington vs. Luis Alberto Lopez, 12 rounds, for Warrington's IBF featherweight world title.

Dec. 10: New York (ESPN+)

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior welterweights


JANUARY

Jan. 28: TBA

  • Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Tim Tszyu, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior middleweight titles